Ph. (03) 9744 1211
49 Riddell Road, Sunbury
Thursday - Saturday   10am - 1am
Sunday - Wednesday   10am - 11pm


sunbowl honourboard top
PAST RVBA OFFICE BEARERS
YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER CHAMPION
2013-2014 K. Hosking J. East J. Isbister M. Cowan
2012-2013 Margaret Dunn J. East J. Isbister M. Cowan
2011-2012 N. McIntosh J. East J. Isbister J. Holmes
2010-2011 W. Muir J. East J. Isbister A. Langley
2009-2010 C. Weick J. East J. Isbister G. Bridge
2008-2009 C. Weick J. Forrest L. Mendes M. Vesikko
2007-2008 J. East G. Marchant L. Mendes B. Lester
2006-2007 I. McArdle G. Marchant L. Mendes K. Carmichael
2005-2006 I. McArdle G. Marchant E. Wardley M. Vesikko
2004-2005 W. Muir J. Huxtable E. Wardley C. Jardine
2003-2004 W. Muir G. Kelders E. Wardley C. Jardine
2002-2003 P. Hoogwerf G. Kelders E. Wardley C. Jardine
2001-2002  P. Hoogwerf G. Kelders K. Knight A. Langley
2000-2001  R. Thorne G.Kelders K. Knight M. Cowan
1999-2000  E. Carmichael G. McCracken K. Knight M. Armstrong
1998-1999  E. Carmichael G. McCracken K. Knight M. Armstrong
1997-1998  G. Kelders G. McCracken P. Kavanagh M. Armstrong
1996-1997  G. Kelders P. Harford P. Harford P. Thornton
1995-1996 G. McCracken P. Harford L.Hainsworth/ I.McArdle P. Thornton
1994-1995  G. McCracken P. Harford L. Hainsworth K. Carmichael
1993-1994  G. Bridgland P. Harford L. Hainsworth J. Thompson
1992-1993  G. Bridgland P. Harford G. McCracken K. Carmichael
1991-1992  R. Geyer P. Harford G. McCracken V. Dodd
1990-1991  R. Geyer P. Harford L. Hainsworth A. Eden
1989-1990  M. McInnes P. Harford L. Wood K. Carmichael
1988-1989  M. McInnes P. Harford/R.Dodd W. Hutchieson D. Grossman
1987-1988  J. East   P. Harford W. Hutchieson D. Grossman
1986-1987  J. East P. King  W. Hutchieson N. Petrie
1985-1986  J. Fiddes M.Routh/M.McInnes W. Hutchieson N. Petrie
1984-1985  J. Fiddes H. Nicholas R. Fletcher K. Carmichael
1983-1984  E. Patman M. McInnes J. McKenzie A. Routh
1982-1983  E. Patman M. McInnes J. McKenzie Rob. Tebble
1981-1982  A.A. Smith A. Sowden J. McKenzie W. Hole
1980-1981  A.A. Smith A. Sowden J. McKenzie C.R. White
1979-1980  J. Jamieson A. Sowden M. Cooper G. East
1978-1979  J. Jamieson A. Sowden M. Cooper A. Condie
1977-1978  W. Monkhouse P. Jones M. Cooper A. Condie
1976-1977  W. Monkhouse B. Dunn M. Cooper G. East
1975-1976  R. Quaife G. Pelzer M. Cooper P. LaFranchi
1974-1975  A. Stoate G. Pelzer K. Donaldson S. Coates
1973-1974  A. Stoate W. Monkhouse E. Alderson R. Stafford
1972-1973  M. Moore W. Monkhouse E. Alderson W.J. Bolitho
1971-1972  M. Moore W. Monkhouse E. Alderson H. Kostas
1970-1971  B.J. Dunn W. Monkhouse E. Alderson W. Reilly
1969-1970  B.J. Dunn W. Monkhouse E. Alderson K. Sharpley
1968-1969  J.E. Taylor W. Monkhouse E. Alderson H. Kostas
1967-1968  J.E. Taylor K. Campbell E. Alderson E. Alderson
1966-1967  W.A. Harris K. Campbell E. Alderson K. Sharpley
1965-1966  W.A. Harris K. Campbell E. Alderson B.A. Luelf
1964-1965  K. Campbell W.F. Dignam E. Alderson A.A. Smith
1963-1964  K. Campbell W.F. Dignam E. Alderson J.H.M. Gilchrist
1962-1963  B.A. Luelf C.A. Barr E. Alderson A.A. Smith
1961-1962  B.A. Luelf C.A. Barr E. Alderson J.H.M.Gilchrist
sunbowl honourboard bottom